University of Arizona
College of Fine Arts - School of Music

Ensemble Auditions

Audition Schedule

Fall 2023

The deadline for fall ensemble registration has passed.

For those still requiring an audition, fill out the registration form and plan to attend the audition window for your instrument. You name will be added in the order received.

Flute/Piccolo

Friday, August 18
Music Room 162
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

1:00 PM Cole N.
1:06 PM Candice L.
1:12 PM Elaine K.
1:18 PM Anna M.
1:24 PM Jack M.
1:30 PM Jing Z.
1:36 PM Dylan C.
1:42 PM Alexis H.
1:48 PM Ben R.
1:54 PM Jing Z.
2:00 PM Katie I.
2:06 PM Zoey G.
2:12 PM Joseph C. [Note: Trumpet Audition]
Oboe

Thursday, August 17
Music Room 170
1:45 pm - 2:45 pm

1:45 PM Margot S.
1:51 PM Mo C.
1:57 PM Chris Z.
2:03 PM Merle W.
2:09 PM Madi P.
2:15 PM Eric H.
Bassoon

Thursday, August 17
Music Room 170
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

3:00 PM Alek P.
3:06 PM Chris W.
3:12 PM Kenny K.
3:18 PM Ian T.
Clarinet (All)

Friday, August 18
Music Room 162
9:00 am - 12:00 pm

9:00 AM Nathaniel S.
9:06 AM Nate H.
9:12 AM Madison D.
9:18 AM Evelyn C.
9:24 AM Ginger C.
9:30 AM Bryce C.
9:36 AM James Y.
9:42 AM Kyra W.
9:48 AM Tiana M.
9:54 AM Mika R.
10:00 AM Katy B.
10:06 AM Dylan B.
10:12 AM BREAK
10:18 AM Meg B.
10:24 AM Allyson S.
10:30 AM Cameron G.
10:36 AM Dulcie Q.
10:42 AM Andrew H.
10:48 AM Sarah M.
10:54 AM Jason V.
11:00 AM Juan G.
11:06 AM Thomas E.
11:12 AM Dillon P.
11:18 AM Devin P.
Saxophone (All)

Saturday, August 19
Music Room 162
9:00 am - 12:00 pm

9:00 AM Scott H.
9:06 AM George R.
9:12 AM Jessie F.
9:18 AM Henry B.
9:24 AM Zoe J.
9:30 AM Bri R.
9:36 AM Hunter G.
9:42 AM Brian F.
9:48 AM Jaxson A.
9:54 AM Breyann B.
10:00 AM Johnathan A.
Horn

Sunday, August 20
Music Room 162
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

1:30 PM Chris M.
1:36 PM Zachary F.
1:42 PM Andy S.
1:48 PM Mary M.
1:54 PM Steph M.
2:00 PM Victoria L.
2:06 PM Evan H.
2:12 PM Jason F.
2:18 PM Cary J.
2:24 PM Evvie C.
2:30 PM Carson H.
Trumpet

Thursday, August 17
Music Room 170
11:15 am - 1:15 pm

11:15 AM Cristina L.
11:21 AM Corwyn L.
11:27 AM Luke Z.
11:33 AM Harry M.
11:39 AM Tommy G.
11:45 AM Luciana/Luci V.
11:51 AM BREAK .
11:57 AM Benji M.
12:03 PM Jibrael A.
12:09 PM Abbygael P.
12:15 PM Colin B.
12:21 PM Katherine S.
Trombone

Sunday, August 20
Music Room 170
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm

12:00 PM Nathan A.
12:06 PM Jane P.
12:12 PM Alex T.
12:18 PM Jacob D.
12:24 PM Chris P.
12:30 PM Alex P.
12:36 PM Kyla R.
12:42 PM Copland R.
12:48 PM Langston C.
12:54 PM Aidan S.
Tuba/Euphonium

Saturday, August 19
Music Room 162
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm

1:00 PM Trenton R.
1:06 PM Noah S.
1:12 PM David S.
1:18 PM Weston M.
1:24 PM Nathan L.
1:30 PM Susan S.
Violin

Saturday, August 19
Music Room 146
8:30 am - 12:00 pm

8:30 AM Sydney H.
8:38 AM Sanja D.
8:46 AM Jenna L.
8:54 AM Megan T.
9:02 AM Isabella S.
9:10 AM Veronica M.
9:18 AM Rachael P.
9:26 AM Kelsey O.
9:34 AM Andrew N.
9:42 AM Myely M.
9:50 AM Gabe G.
9:58 AM BREAK
10:06 AM Zhiyong
10:14 AM Malcolm B.
10:22 AM Clare T.
10:30 AM Megan H.
10:38 AM Delia R.
10:46 AM Theo T.
10:54 AM Veda H.
11:02 AM Magan S.
11:10 AM Madeline F.
11:18 AM Jennalyn T.
11:26 AM Willow Y.
11:34 AM BREAK
11:42 AM Qianqian Z.
11:50 AM Isaiah O.
11:58 AM Hannah S.
12:06 PM Victoria W.
Bass

Saturday, August 19
Music Room 170
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

5:00 PM Ian M.
5:08 PM Daysha F.
5:16 PM Lili P.
5:24 PM David M.
5:32 PM Simon M.
5:40 PM Sandra G.
Viola

Saturday, August 19
Music Room 146
12:30 pm - 2:35 pm

12:30 PM Kylie B.
12:38 PM Nils A.
12:46 PM Lily M.
12:54 PM Claire D.
1:02 PM Hadley J.
1:10 PM Jackson H.
1:18 PM Elina K.
1:26 PM Michael D.
1:34 PM Ivory S.
Cello

Saturday, August 19
Music Room 146
2:45 pm - 4:45 pm

2:45 PM Patrick N.
2:53 PM Desirae H.
3:01 PM Bailey P.
3:09 PM Lindsay S.
3:17 PM Makenna L.
3:25 PM Beckett K.
3:33 PM Bethany R.
3:41 PM Madeleine G.
3:49 PM BREAK
3:57 PM Isabel I.
4:05 PM Julian H.
4:13 PM Sam S.
4:21 PM Morgan V.
4:29 PM Anne M.